Summer Schedule 2022

 

Important Dates
 

Summer Semester

6/27/2022 to 8/15/2022

Summer Intensive (Level 1 - 8 Required)

8/1/2022 to 8/12/2022

Lock-In Otsego Holiday Inn and Water Park

8/5/2022

Summer Performance

8/12/2022

Young Dancer Division

Creative Movement

Dance Foundation (1x)

Monday 5:30-6:15pm Technique

Tuesday 9:30-10:15am Technique

Wednesday 5:30-6:15pm Technique

Optional Classes

Tuesday 4:45-5:30pm Tap

Pre-Ballet 1 (1x)

Monday 4:45-5:30pm Technique

Tuesday 10:15-11:00am Technique

Wednesday 4:45-5:30pm Technique

Optional Classes

Tuesday 4:45-5:30pm Tap

Pre-Ballet 2 Cohort 1

Tuesday 11:00am-12:00pm Technique

Thursday 11:00am-12:00pm Technique

Optional Classes

Tuesday 5:30-6:15pm Tap

Thursday 12:00-12:45pm Conditioning

Pre-Ballet 2 Cohort 2

Monday 6:15-7:15pm Technique

Wednesday 6:15-7:15pm Technique

Optional Classes

Tuesday 5:30-6:15pm Tap

Thursday 12:00-12:45pm Conditioning

 

Beginning Ballet

Tuesday 12:00-1:15pm Technique

Thursday 12:45-2:00pm Technique

Optional Classes

Tuesday 5:30-6:15pm Tap

Thursday 12:00-12:45pm Conditioning

Complete Classical Ballet Program

Level 1

Monday 4:45-6:15pm Technique

Wednesday 4:45-5:30pm Conditioning

Wednesday 5:30-7:00pm Technique

Optional Classes

Monday 8:15-9:00pm Tap

Monday 6:45-7:30pm Contemporary

Monday 7:30-8:15pm Jazz

Level 2 Cohort 1

Tuesday 10:15-11:45am Technique

Tuesday 12:00-1:00pm Contemporary

Thursday 9:30-10:15am Conditioning

Thursday 10:15-11:45am Technique

Wednesday 8:00-9:00pm Male Tech.

Optional Classes

Monday 8:15-9:00pm Tap

Tuesday 1:00-2:00pm Jazz

Level 2 Cohort 2

Tuesday 4:45-5:30pm Conditioning

Tuesday 5:30-7:00pm Technique

Tuesday 7:00-8:00pm Contemporary

Wednesday 4:45-6:15pm Technique

Wednesday 8:00-9:00pm Male Tech.

Optional Classes

Monday 8:15-9:00pm Tap

Tuesday 8:00-9:00pm Jazz

Level 3

Tuesday 10:30-11:30am Contemporary

Tuesday 12:00-2:00pm Technique

Thursday 11:45-12:30pm Conditioning

Thursday 12:30-2:30pm Technique

Wednesday 8:00-9:00pm Male Tech.

Optional Classes

Tuesday 6:15-7:00pm Tap

Tuesday 9:30-10:30am Jazz

Level 4

Monday 4:45-5:45pm Contemporary

Monday 5:45-6:45pm Jazz

Monday 7:00-9:00pm Technique

Tuesday 7:00-9:00pm Technique

Wednesday 6:15-7:00pm Conditioning

Wednesday 7:00-9:00pm Technique

Wednesday 8:00-9:00pm Male Tech.

Optional Classes

Tuesday 6:15-7:00pm Tap

Level 5

Monday 9:30-10:30am Contemporary

Monday 10:30-11:30am Jazz

Monday 12:00-2:00pm Technique

Wednesday 9:30-10:15am Conditioning

Wednesday 10:15-12:15am Technique

Wednesday 7:00-8:00pm Partnering

Wednesday 8:00-9:00pm Male Tech.

Thursday 12:00-2:00pm Technique

Optional Classes

Tuesday 6:15-7:00pm Tap

Level 6-8

Monday 9:30-11:30am Technique

Monday 12:00-1:00pm Contemporary

Monday 1:00-2:00pm Jazz

Wednesday 9:30-10:15am Conditioning

Wednesday 10:15-12:15pmTechnique

Wednesday 7:00-8:00pm Partnering

Wednesday 8:00-9:00pm Male Tech.

Thursday 9:30-11:30pm Technique

Optional Classes

Tuesday 6:15-7:00pm Tap